Posted by minky333
on 31 Jan 2017
Due to various reasons i haven't had time to use my Visa yet ( although i activated it). Im planning on heading to Australia this year. However big bombshell ive just re-read all the literature and it looks like i need to have lived in Oz for at least 2 years if i wish to apply for a RRV. Is this still the case and are there any ways around this?
My date of 'must not arrive after' is Feb 27 2018.... so i think im screwed before i even get there.
Any advice would be greatly appreciated.